April 2008 Results

 

A good turn out again in lovely conditions.

The marshals, to whom many thanks again, were distracted by late arrivals.  The result (so I'm told) was that Terry started 10 seconds late, Steve Harlow started 20 seconds late.  Then all of Paul, Alan M, Tom, Andrew S, Alan G, Jeremy, Douglas, Mark B, Mark P and Andrew D started 15 seconds late.  The results reflect a corresponding adjustment to today's starting handicap.

As usual, if the link to your clubs or your age status is wrong, please let us know.

Name
Club
Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Caroline Slimin   W 2636 3.00 19.05 16.05 4.55
Toni Harvey   W50 2632 0.00 19.32 19.32 1.28
Berni Smith CSSC W 2561 3.44 20.10 16.26 4.34
Paul Oakes   M40 2501 5.08 20.26 15.18 5.42
Andrew Dodd Orion M40 2565 6.22 20.30 14.08 6.52
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M60 1352 4.26 20.31 16.05 4.55
Douglas Hamilton   M50 2206 6.08 20.38 14.30 6.30
Mark Palser Les Croupiers M 2633 6.15 20.46 14.31 6.29
Ray Chapman Bromley Vets M50 2625 6.08 20.53 14.45 6.15
Dave Cox Woodford Green M50 2201 8.02 20.54 12.52 8.08
Sam Hardy Home Office M 2591 6.44 20.57 14.13 6.47
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M60 2588 4.17 20.59 16.42 4.18
Rob Lands Bedford M50 2627 6.10 21.00 14.50 6.10
Matt Kelynack   M 2526 4.07 21.01 16.54 4.06
Guy Lawrenson Hardley Runners M55 2346 3.29 21.05 17.36 3.24
Jeremy West   M 2482 6.00 21.08 15.08 5.52
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M55 2390 3.10 21.09 17.59 3.01
Tom Henderson   M 2583 6.32 21.11 14.39 6.21
John Hanscomb Ranelagh M70 14 0.32 21.14 20.42 0.18
Alan Mundy   M45 2617 5.16 21.18 16.02 4.58
Daniel O'Connor CSSC M 2635 3.00 21.21 18.21 2.39
Mark Bryan   M 2564 6.11 21.24 15.13 5.47
Steve Sheekey Havering 90 M45 2490 3.01 21.26 18.25 2.35
Alan Gale   M 2525 5.30 21.27 15.57 5.03
John O'Shea Highgate Harriers M45 2479 7.00 21.33 14.33 6.30
Steve Harlow   M 2401 5.05 21.34 16.29 4.35
Andrew Stevens   M 2576 5.24 21.58 16.34 4.54
James Linehan CSSC M 2634 3.00 22.16 19.16 2.30
Tom Jennings   M50 2623 5.19 22.25 17.06 4.49
Paul Tabor   M 2637 3.00 22.54 19.54 2.30
Terry Dawson   M 2356 4.48 22.59 18.11 2.49

Marshals Les Renders and Simon Lewis

Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb - Berni Smith