October 2012 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the October Bridges Race.

A record number of new runners for a single race which was great to see, I hope you all enjoyed the event and will come back for more.

 

Congratulations to Jaco Bosman on his fine victory and a worthy custodian of the Hanscomb trophy for the next month.

 

Thanks to Philip Jones for giving up his time in helping with the admin.

 

Can I ask you to check your details just to make sure I have our correct age and running club if applicable?

 

I will be away for the November race but will make sure there are a couple of experienced hands organising things.

 

Thanks again to all for making the race so much fun.

Regards

Paul

Name
Club
Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Jaco de Vry   M 2824 4.00 19.52 15.52 5.15
Jaco Bosman   M 2835 4.30 19.56 15.26 5.45
Theunis Botha   M 2825 4.30 20.04 15.34 5.30
Paul Ftizwalter   M 2840 4.00 20.07 16.07 5.00
David Eaton   M 2828 2.00 20.13 18.13 3.00
Mark Kelly Nina's Running Club M45 2814 5.30 20.15 14.45 6.30
Moni Faizor   W 2754 2.45 20.20 17.35 3.30
Kevin Fields   M 2831 6.00 20.22 14.22 6.45
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W45 2221 1.00 20.25 19.25 1.45
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M60 1352 3.15 20.33 17.18 3.45
Geoff Rankin   M45 2696 4.45 20.43 15.58 5.15
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W40 2709 1.15 20.47 19.32 1.30
Tim Carr   M 2838 1.00 20.55 19.55 1.15
Nigel Bramley Epsom Oddballs  M45 2817 5.30 20.57 15.27 5.45
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 3.00 21.01 18.01 3.00
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 4.15 21.03 16.48 4.15
Dan Maskell Vets AC M60 2779 3.45 21.07 17.22 3.45
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M60 2588 2.45 21.09 18.24 2.45
Leala Padmanabhan   W40 2802 2.30 21.17 18.47 2.15
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M55 1411 6.00 21.19 15.19 5.45
Graham Findley   M 2789 4.00 21.22 17.22 3.45
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M55 2796 5.15 21.23 16.08 5.00
John Tracey Nina's Running Club M45 2836 5.15 21.24 16.09 5.00
Alan Cowan Istead and Ifield M50 2680 4.30 21.28 16.58 4.15
Martin Truran   M 2497 6.00 22.27 16.27 5.30
Simon Lewis Blackfriars Irregulars M40 2505 2.15 22.33 20.18 1.45
John Hanscomb Ranelagh M75 14 Add 3.0 mins 22.35 25.35 Add 3.0 mins
Val Metcalf Serpentine W40 2712 2.30 23.07 20.37 2.00
Clare Tomlinson London Fields Triathlon Club W 2837 3.00 23.12 20.12 2.30
Rod Newing   M50 2839 4.00 23.51 19.51 3.30
Serena Dilnot   W50 2827 0.00 24.19 24.19 Add 3.0 mins
Simon Barry   M45 2823 4.30 28.47 24.17 4.00

Marshals - Philip Jones and Paul Oakes

Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb - Jaco Bosman

Next race 14 November 2012