March 2013 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the March Bridges Race.

Another excellent turnout so thanks to you all for your support.

 

Thanks to Mark T for giving up his time and helping with the admin side of things. Despite the cold and last minute tourist invasion everything went to plan.

 

Congratulations to Jon Carter on his sprint finish that secured the Hanscomb Trophy for the next 30 days.

 

I will need some help at the April Race so if you are a regular racer and have not volunteered for a while perhaps you might like to do so at the next event.

 

And finally if you no longer wish to receive the results would you please let me know by return.

 

Thanks again and hope to see you April.

Regards

Paul

Name
Club
Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Leszek Malynicz Blackheath & Bromley Harriers M50 2878 1.00 19.23 18.23 2.45
John Carter Wimbledon Windmilers M65 2873 0.30 19.43 19.13 2.00
Serena Dilnot Clapham Runners W55 2827 Add 3.0 mins 19.47 22.47 Add 1.5 mins
Tony Payne   M 2862 3.30 20.37 17.07 4.00
Dan Maskell Vets AC M60 2779 3.45 20.45 17.00 4.15
Jaco Bosman http://www.sheenshufflers.co.uk/ M 2835 5.00 20.47 15.47 5.15
James Vallis   M 2852 4.15 20.48 16.33 4.30
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M55 2796 4.45 20.49 16.04 5.00
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 3.30 20.51 17.21 3.45
Philip Jones Wycombe Phoenix Harriers M40 2767 5.45 20.52 15.07 6.00
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M60 2588 2.45 20.54 18.09 3.00
Tom Huntley   M 2788 5.15 20.55 15.40 5.30
Jerry Carnell Cambridge Harriers M55 2630 6.30 20.58 14.28 6.45
Theunis Botha   M 2825 5.15 21.00 15.45 5.30
Jeremy West   M 2482 5.30 21.06 15.36 5.30
Alan Mundy   M50 2617 4.30 21.07 16.37 4.30
Terry Eakin North Down AC M60 2877 6.30 21.08 14.38 6.00
Francesca Carter Wimbledon Windmilers W65 2874 Add 0.5 mins 21.12 21.42 Add 0.5 mins
Alan Cowan Istead and Ifield M50 2680 4.00 21.20 17.20 3.45
Graham Findley   M 2789 3.45 21.23 17.38 3.30
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W53 2709 1.45 21.24 19.39 1.30
Sandra Farinha   W 2842 0.30 21.26 20.56 0.15
Stuart Hathaway The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M55 2504 4.30 21.31 17.01 4.00
John Tracey Pitsea Running Club M45 2836 5.45 21.42 15.57 5.15
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M60 1352 3.30 21.47 18.17 3.00
Nigel Bramley Epsom Oddballs  M45 2817 5.45 21.52 16.07 5.15
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 3.30 22.12 18.42 3.00
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W45 2221 1.45 22.59 21.14 1.15
Rod Newing Niketown Runners M60 2839 3.30 23.35 20.05 3.00

 

Marshals - Chris Brolly and Mark Taylor

Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb - John Carter

Next race 130 April 2013