June 2013 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the June Bridges Race.

A great turn out so thanks so making the effort.

A fine performance by Andrew Dodd saw him secure the Hanscomb Trophy.

Thanks to Dennis Williams for giving up his time to assist with the admin side of things.

The next race is on Wednesday 10 July and will be marshalled by Alan Mundy and Mark Taylor as I’ll be on holiday. If you do intend to race would you please arrive in good time to ensure registration goes smoothly and before the race gets underway.

Regards to all and see you in August.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Patrice Beggs Team Balancise AC W30 2884 0.00 19.51 19.51 1.15
Andrew Dodd Orion M40 2565 3.30 20.00 16.30 4.45
Andy Davies South London Harriers M 2750 6.15 20.07 13.52 7.15
Neil Bull   M 2880 4.45 20.17 15.32 5.30
Anthony Akers   M 2875 Add 2.5 mins 20.33 23.03 Add 2.0 mins
Martin Bower   M 2776 5.15 20.40 15.25 5.45
Alan Cowan Istead and Ifield M50 2680 4.00 20.41 16.41 4.30
David Kelly Team Balancise AC M40 2886 7.30 20.48 13.18 7.45
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M60 1352 3.15 20.52 17.37 3.30
Geoff Rankin   M45 2696 5.00 20.54 15.54 5.15
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 2.45 20.57 18.12 3.00
Alan Niblock   M 2467 6.00 21.07 15.07 6.00
Sandra Farinha Nina's Running Club W 2842 0.15 21.09 20.54 0.15
Philip Jones Wycombe Phoenix Harriers M40 2767 7.15 21.11 13.56 7.15
Amanda Duplock   W 2772 1.00 21.19 20.19 0.45
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M55 1411 5.45 21.21 15.36 5.30
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 3.45 21.30 17.45 3.15
John Tracey   M45 2836 5.30 21.31 16.01 5.00
Alan Mundy   M50 2617 5.00 21.33 16.33 4.30
Simon Hedger Ranelagh M45 2578 6.30 21.42 15.12 6.00
Philip Ayerst Nina's Running Club M55 2870 3.00 21.45 18.45 2.30
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W21 2709 2.15 21.52 19.37 1.45
Mark Kelly Pitsea Running Club M45 2814 5.45 21.53 16.08 5.15
Graham Findley Nina's Running Club M 2789 3.00 22.02 19.02 2.30
Ben Paz Nina's Running Club M 2711 5.30 22.03 16.33 5.00
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M70 2450 Add 3.0 mins 22.24 25.24 Add 3.0 mins
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M75 6 2.45 22.33 19.48 2.15
John Hanscomb Ranelagh M75 14 Add 3.0 mins 23.21 26.21 Add 3.0 mins

Marshals - Dennis Williams and Paul Oakes

Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb - Andrew Dodd

Next race 10 July 2013