September 2014 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the September Bridges race.

An excellent turn out so thanks to you all for your continuing support with special thanks to Philip J for giving up his time to help with the admin.

A terrific run from Aaron Wright secured the trophy for September with a very fast time indeed, I shall not be racing you in the near future Aaron.

We also witnessed our first mother/buggy competitors so well done to Karen and Troy for taking part.

I will be away for the October event so you will be in the capable hands of Richard Whiting and Mark Taylor. Could I ask you arrive nice and early for registration.

Regards and see you in November.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Karen & Troy Preece-Smith 2930 Add 3.0 mins 17.26 20.26 0.30
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M65 2588 1.00 19.04 18.04 3.00
Aaron Wright M 2928 6.00 19.04 13.04 8.00
Jeremy West M 2482 5.45 20.31 14.46 6.15
John Smith Maidenhead Athletic Club 2931 0.00 20.32 20.32 0.30
Daniel Nicholls M30 2913 6.30 20.40 14.10 7.00
Martin Capstick Road Runners M40 2644 4.30 20.56 16.26 4.45
Lee Mansfield M 2900 4.15 20.57 16.42 4.30
Jamie Price M35 2910 3.15 20.59 17.44 3.30
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 3.45 21.00 17.15 4.00
Aiguo Ding M40 2922 4.00 21.02 17.02 4.00
Alan Niblock M 2467 6.30 21.03 14.33 6.30
Sophie Bennet Wimbledon Windmilers W 2906 3.30 21.07 17.37 3.30
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 1411 5.45 21.08 15.23 5.45
Simon Lewis Blackfriars Irregulars M40 2505 2.45 21.10 18.25 2.45
Leala Padmanabhan W40 2802 1.30 21.13 19.43 1.30
Alan Mundy M50 2617 5.15 21.14 15.59 5.15
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M55 2796 5.00 21.15 16.15 5.00
Don Mcllenan Nina's Running Club M 2887 4.15 21.19 17.04 4.00
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M75 6 0.45 21.20 20.35 0.30
Raymond Wright M45 2920 5.15 21.28 16.13 5.00
Mark Kelly Nina's Running Club M45 2814 5.45 21.29 15.44 5.30
Val Metcalf Serpentine W50 2712 1.45 21.44 19.59 1.15
Dan Maskell Vets AC M65 2779 4.00 21.51 17.51 3.30
Sandra Farinha Blackfriars Irregulars W 2842 0.00 22.06 22.06 Add 0.5 mins
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M75 2450 Add 3.0 mins 23.04 26.04 Add 3.0 mins
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 2.00 24.12 22.12 1.30

Marshals - Philip Jones and Paul Oakes

Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb - Aaron Wright

Next race 8 October 2014