December 2014 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the December race.

A splendid run by Paul Illingworth saw him secure the Hanscomb Trophy. It will look good on the mantelpiece over the festive period.

Thanks to Aaron for his help with the admin; your time was much appreciated.

The next race will take place on 14 Janaury so hope to see some of you then. I will need help on the day so if you would like to help at this event please let me know.

Have a terrific Christmas and thanks for supporting the Bridges Race in such great numbers.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Paul Illingworth M 2902 2.00 20.04 18.04 3.00
John Barry Nina's Running Club M50 2934 0.30 20.10 19.40 1.30
Finn Coyle Nina's Running Club M 2746 3.45 20.19 16.34 4.30
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M55 2796 4.30 20.39 16.09 5.00
Lee Mansfield M 2900 4.30 20.41 16.11 5.00
Don Mcllenan Nina's Running Club M 2887 4.30 20.49 16.19 4.45
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M65 2588 2.30 20.52 18.22 2.45
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 3.30 20.53 17.23 3.45
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 1411 5.15 20.54 15.39 5.30
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M65 1352 2.30 20.55 18.25 2.45
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W55 2221 1.30 20.59 19.29 1.45
David Kelly www.highamharriers.co.uk M45 2886 7.45 21.00 13.15 8.00
James Battersby M 2912 6.00 21.02 15.02 6.00
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W21 2709 1.00 21.03 20.03 1.00
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 1.00 21.06 20.06 1.00
Daniel Nicholls M30 2913 6.45 21.09 14.24 6.45
Merv  Phillips Milton Keynes M55 2925 5.30 21.11 15.41 5.30
Raymond Wright M45 2920 4.30 21.16 16.46 4.15
Cary Driscoll M40 2909 5.00 21.18 16.18 4.45
Sandra Farinha Blackfriars Irregulars W 2842 Add 0.5 mins 21.20 21.50 Add 0.5 mins
Alan Mundy M50 2617 4.45 21.29 16.44 4.30
Aiguo Ding M40 2922 3.30 21.30 18.00 3.00
Dave Cox Woodford Green M60 2201 7.45 21.31 13.46 7.15
Daniel Marks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers M35 2921 8.00 21.34 13.34 7.30
Dan Maskell Vets AC M65 2779 3.30 21.48 18.18 3.00
Alan Cowan Istead and Ifield M50 2680 3.15 21.49 18.34 2.45
Jeremy West M 2482 5.45 21.57 16.12 5.15
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M80 6 0.45 22.03 21.18 0.15
Jeremy Barber Hardley Runners M55 2351 2.30 22.12 19.42 2.00
Bob How M60 2916 0.00 22.18 22.18 Add 1.0 mins
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M75 2450 Add 3.0 mins 24.14 27.14 Add 3.0 mins

 

Marshals - Aaron Wright and Paul Oakes

Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb - Paul Illingworth

Next race 14 January 2015