August 2015 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the August Bridges race.

Another terrific turn out so thanks to you all for your continued support.

Congratulations to Will Fung on winning his first Hanscomb Trophy, the handicapper will of course make retaining the trophy a little tougher Mr Fung.

Thanks to Ali for giving up his time to help with the admin side of things, dealing with 40 runners is hard work but we pulled it off.

I will not be at the September race so you will be in the capable hands of Mark Taylor aned Richard Whiting. If you do intend to race can I ask that you arrive in good time for registration.

And finally if you no longer wish to receive the results please let me know by return.

That's it for now and see you in October.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Catherine Blissett W 2976 0.00 17.56 17.56 3.15
Taps Nyaundi M 2978 0.00 18.55 18.55 2.15
Will Fung M 2956 Add 1.0 mins 19.16 20.16 1.00
Helene Navarre W 2981 1.00 19.23 18.23 2.45
Simon Lewis Blackfriars Irregulars M40 2505 0.45 19.32 18.47 2.15
Rachel Soares W 2979 4.00 19.53 15.53 5.15
Sandra Farinha Blackfriars Irregulars W 2842 Add 0.5 mins 20.24 20.54 0.00
Ben George Clapham Chasers M30 2927 3.30 20.35 17.05 4.00
Peter Gribble M30 2969 0.45 20.41 19.56 1.15
Simon Allum M40 2941 4.00 20.46 16.46 4.15
Craig Murray M 2826 4.45 20.48 16.03 5.00
John Barry Nina's Running Club M50 2934 3.45 20.49 17.04 4.00
Dave Cox Woodford Green M60 2201 7.15 20.50 13.35 7.30
John Blake West4Harriers M40 2717 5.45 20.51 15.06 6.00
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 2.45 20.54 18.09 3.00
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M55 2796 4.45 21.00 16.15 5.00
Tom Irving Ealing Eagles M 2951 7.30 21.08 13.38 7.30
Graham Sutherland Clapham Chasers M 2971 7.00 21.09 14.09 7.00
Mark Kelly Nina's Running Club M45 2814 5.30 21.13 15.43 5.30
Mark Chippendale John Lewis Partnership RC M45 2947 6.30 21.15 14.45 6.30
Alan Mundy M50 2617 4.45 21.16 16.31 4.30
Michael Smith Nina's Running Club M40 2940 2.30 21.17 18.47 2.15
Crawford Railton M 2974 5.15 21.18 16.03 5.00
Merv  Phillips Milton Keynes M55 2925 5.30 21.19 15.49 5.15
Michael Bell M 2972 5.15 21.19 16.04 5.00
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 1411 5.45 21.27 15.42 5.30
Emma Walker Windrush Tri W 2968 5.00 21.29 16.29 4.45
Andy Nunney The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2510 2.15 21.30 19.15 1.45
Jeremy West M 2482 6.00 21.38 15.38 5.30
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W21 2709 0.45 21.39 20.54 0.15
Dan Maskell Vets AC M65 2779 3.00 21.40 18.40 2.30
Chris Brolly Bishop's Stortford M50 2495 3.00 21.41 18.41 2.30
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 2.15 22.03 19.48 1.45
Sophie Bennet Wimbledon Windmilers W 2906 3.15 22.10 18.55 2.45
Nick Bradbrook M50 2938 Add 0.5 mins 22.18 22.48 Add 1.5 mins
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W55 2221 2.15 22.29 20.14 1.45
Leala Padmanabhan W40 2802 2.30 22.37 20.07 2.00
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M75 2450 Add 3.0 mins 24.47 27.47 Add 3.0 mins
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M80 6 0.45 24.50 24.05 0.15
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 0.00 29.57 29.57 Add 0.5 mins

Marshals - Ali Yousuf and Paul Oakes

Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb - Will Fung

Next race 9 September 2015