November 2015 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the November Bridges race.

It was great to welcome back Carmelina Hancock who last ran the race over 30 years ago. A warm welcome also to our new runners, I hope you enjoyed the event and choose to race again at some point in the future.

Another amazing turn out so thanks to you all for your continued support.

Not only a great turnout but official Bridges racing tops for the Blackfriar Irregulars, an impressive display. Click on the little picture to see them in all their glory.

A welcome return to form saw Rod Newing secure the Handscomb Trophy, I am certain the trophy will be polished on a daily basis.

Thanks to David Kelly for his help with the timings, on a busy day capturing 42 individual times is some task.

The next race will be on Wednesday 9 December, I will need assistance on the day so if you would like to take a turn with the watch please let me know.

The next race is scheduled to take place on Wednesday 9 December, I will need some help on the day so if you are injured or would like to help out please let me know.

Regards and thanks for your continued support.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 Add 3.0 mins 19.26 22.26 Add 1.0 mins
Susannah Gill W30 2999 3.00 19.58 16.58 4.15
Ian Haylock M 3001 5.00 20.16 15.16 5.45
Helene Navarre W 2981 2.45 20.26 17.41 3.30
Ben Barker Mornington Chasers M30 2935 5.45 20.27 14.42 6.30
Stuart Hathaway The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M60 2504 2.45 20.34 17.49 3.15
Paul Smith M40 3000 6.00 20.35 14.35 6.30
John Smith Maidenhead Athletic Club 2931 1.00 20.39 19.39 1.30
Mike Dennis M 2976 5.30 20.44 15.13 5.30
Sandra Farinha Blackfriars Irregulars W 2842 Add 0.5 mins 20.45 21.15 Add 0.5 mins
Will Fung M 2956 1.30 20.53 19.23 1.45
Alan Mundy M50 2617 4.15 20.54 16.39 4.30
Tom Gillard M30 2998 5.00 21.01 16.01 5.00
Daniel Nicholls M30 2913 7.15 21.02 13.47 7.15
Michael Bell M 2972 5.30 21.06 15.36 5.30
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M60 2796 4.30 21.08 16.38 4.30
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M80 6 0.15 21.09 20.54 0.15
John Blake West4Harriers M40 2717 6.15 21.09 14.54 6.15
Simon Allum M40 2941 4.30 21.11 16.41 4.30
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 3.00 21.12 18.12 3.00
Crawford Railton M 2974 5.30 21.12 15.42 5.30
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W55 2221 1.15 21.15 20.00 1.15
David Hall Dartford Harriers M45 2966 7.30 21.16 13.46 7.15
Peter Gribble M30 2969 1.45 21.16 19.31 1.30
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 2.00 21.19 19.19 1.45
Merv  Phillips Milton Keynes M55 2925 5.30 21.20 15.50 5.15
Stephen Higgins Pewsey Running Club M 3002 7.00 21.20 14.20 6.45
Graham Sutherland Clapham Chasers M 2971 7.00 21.24 14.24 6.45
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W21 2709 1.00 21.26 20.26 0.45
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 1411 5.45 21.32 15.47 5.15
Peter Torre Vets AC M70 2882 1.15 21.36 20.21 0.45
Barry Kopelman M55 2955 2.30 21.41 19.11 2.00
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M65 1352 2.45 21.57 19.12 2.15
Ajibola Bakare M35 2943 3.15 21.57 18.42 2.45
Dan Maskell Vets AC M65 2779 3.15 21.59 18.44 2.45
Andy Nunney The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2510 2.30 22.20 19.50 2.00
Tom Morris M55 2476 4.15 22.24 18.09 3.45
Hugh Howard M50 2967 5.00 22.34 17.34 4.30
James Goodgame Wimbledon Windmilers M45 2992 4.45 22.46 18.01 4.15
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M65 2588 2.45 22.51 20.06 2.15
Carmelina Hancock W65 2994 0.00 25.40 25.40 Add 3.0 mins
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M75 2450 Add 3.0 mins 25.49 28.49 Add 3.0 mins

Marshals - David Kelly and Paul Oakes

Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb - Rod Newing

Next race 9 December 2015