January 2016 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the January Bridges race.

Due to technical problems with the spreadsheet that calculates the results, I was not able to circulate a simple results file as I normally do. So I hope the list below will give you what you need.

Congratulations to Susannah on a terrific performance and winning the first event of 2016.

Thanks to Daniel Nichols for giving up his time and helping out with timings, coping with 43 runners is tricky but it worked out perfectly.

Welcome to our new runners, I hope you enjoyed the race and choose to return at some point in the future.

The next race will be on Wednesday 10 February, I will need some help on the day so if you would like to volunteer please let me know.

That's it for now other than so say thanks for the terrific support.

ps. John Blake did start the race but unfortunately twisted his ankle so did not finish, I hope it's not too sore John and hope you are back in February.

Regards,

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Susannah Gill W30 2999 5.15 19.54 14.39 6.30
Ella  Waddington W35 3013 4.00 19.56 15.56 5.15
John Smith Maidenhead Athletic Club 2931 1.30 20.08 18.38 2.30
Raluca Ion W35 3003 Add 1.0 mins 20.14 21.14 Add 0.5 mins
Mark Hart M45 3014 3.00 20.14 17.14 4.00
Henrietta Foster W 2990 3.00 20.19 17.19 3.45
Chris Brolly Bishop's Stortford M50 2495 2.30 20.20 17.50 3.15
Sophie Bennet Wimbledon Windmilers W 2906 3.00 20.21 17.21 3.45
Tom Gillard M30 2998 5.00 20.23 15.23 5.45
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M65 1352 1.45 20.27 18.42 2.30
James Goodgame Wimbledon Windmilers M45 2992 4.15 20.32 16.17 4.45
Allister Prow M45 2949 3.15 20.34 17.19 3.45
Ian Haylock M 3001 5.45 20.35 14.50 6.15
Adam Coffman M40 3011 5.45 20.35 14.50 6.15
Paul Smith M40 3000 7.00 20.48 13.48 7.15
Cary Driscoll M40 2909 3.30 20.54 17.24 3.45
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W21 2709 0.15 20.56 20.41 0.30
Simon Allum M40 2941 4.30 20.58 16.28 4.45
Peter Dry M60 2891 3.30 20.59 17.29 3.45
Mike Dennis Nina's Running Club M 2976 5.45 21.03 15.18 5.45
Merv  Phillips Milton Keynes M55 2925 5.15 21.06 15.51 5.15
Dan Maskell Vets AC M65 2779 2.45 21.08 18.23 2.45
Tom Morris M55 2476 3.45 21.11 17.26 3.45
Sandra Farinha Blackfriars Irregulars W 2842 Add 0.5 mins 21.14 21.44 Add 0.5 mins
Alan Mundy M50 2617 4.30 21.16 16.46 4.15
Stephen Corbett M 2964 6.15 21.22 15.07 6.00
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 2.45 21.29 18.44 2.30
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 1411 5.30 21.38 16.08 5.00
Francesca Carter Wimbledon Windmilers W65 2874 Add 1.5 mins 21.43 23.13 Add 2.0 mins
Helene Navarre W 2981 3.30 21.52 18.22 3.00
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M80 6 0.15 21.53 21.38 Add 0.15 mins
Sajid Khurshid Harrow AC M35 2958 6.00 21.54 15.54 5.30
David Kelly www.highamharriers.co.uk M45 2886 7.45 22.07 14.22 7.15
Michael Smith Nina's Running Club M40 2940 3.30 22.13 18.43 3.00
James Marchant M 3009 2.15 22.19 20.04 1.45
Stuart Hathaway The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M60 2504 3.15 22.28 19.13 2.45
Ben Barker Mornington Chasers M30 2935 6.30 22.33 16.03 6.00
John Carter Wimbledon Windmilers M65 2873 2.45 22.35 19.50 2.15
Peter Torre Vets AC M70 2882 0.45 22.48 22.03 0.15
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 Add 1.0 mins 22.48 23.48 Add 2.5 mins
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M65 2588 1.45 22.52 21.07 1.15
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M75 2450 Add 3.0 mins 34.00 37.00 Add 3.0 mins

Marshals - Daniel Nichols and Paul Oakes

Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb - Susannah Gill

Next race 10 February 2016