May 2016 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the the belated results for May's Bridges Race, a combination of work and a trip away are my poor excuses for the delay.

Hearty congratulations to Nick Bradbrook on his winning run. I've witnessed the progress Nick and I was delighted for you as I'm sure are all the Bridge regulars.

Thanks to the legend that is Sir Tom Jennings for helping with the watch, top work sir.

Welcome to our new runners, I hope you enjoyed the event and decide to come back at some point in the future.

The next race will take place on Wednesday June 8 so hope to see you then. I will need some help on the day so if you are willing to assist please get in touch.

Regards,

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Sam Taylor-Allkins M 3033 6.30 19.29 12.59 8.15
Nick Bradbrook M50 2938 Add 0.5 mins 19.57 20.27 0.30
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W55 2221 1.00 20.13 19.13 2.00
Richard Gurd M40 3029 4.15 20.32 16.17 4.45
Daniel Marks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers M35 2921 7.00 20.39 13.39 7.30
Jamie Price M35 2910 4.30 20.40 16.10 5.00
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M80 6 Add 0.5 mins 20.44 21.14 Add 0.5 mins
Tom Morris M55 2476 3.45 20.47 17.02 4.00
Jose Manual Pabon Ealing Eagles M 3023 7.30 20.49 13.19 7.45
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 1.15 20.53 19.38 1.30
Lee Mansfield M 2900 4.45 20.57 16.12 5.00
Raluca Ion W35 3003 Add 0.5 mins 21.00 21.30 Add 0.5 mins
Steve Land M30 3024 6.00 21.02 15.02 6.00
Aidan Daly M30 2914 4.30 21.04 16.34 4.30
Stuart Hathaway The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M60 2504 2.45 21.05 18.20 2.45
Michael Smith Nina's Running Club M40 2940 4.00 21.05 17.05 4.00
Ali Yousuf West4Harriers M 2645 6.15 21.12 14.57 6.15
Mike Dennis Nina's Running Club M 2976 6.00 21.13 15.13 6.00
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M65 2588 1.15 21.18 20.03 1.00
Mark Chippendale John Lewis Partnership RC M45 2947 6.15 21.19 15.04 6.00
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W21 2709 Add 0.5 mins 21.21 21.51 Add 0.5 mins
David Kelly www.highamharriers.co.uk M45 2886 7.45 21.24 13.39 7.30
Ian Haylock M 3001 6.15 21.25 15.10 6.00
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 1411 4.45 21.27 16.42 4.30
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 Add 3.0 mins 21.32 24.32 Add 3.0 mins
Dan Maskell Vets AC M65 2779 3.00 21.39 18.39 2.30
Daniel Nichols Barnet & District AC
Nina's Running Club
M30 2913 8.15 21.45 13.30 7.45
Peter Dry M60 2891 4.00 21.48 17.48 3.30
John Blake West4Harriers M40 2717 6.15 22.00 15.45 5.45
James Goodgame Wimbledon Windmilers M45 2992 4.30 22.04 17.34 4.00
Grainne Devery Ealing Eagles W30 3032 4.00 22.08 18.08 3.30
Darren Hyatt M 3026 6.30 23.46 17.16 6.00
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M65 1352 2.30 25.02 22.32 2.00

Marshals: Sir Tom Jennings and Paul Oakes
Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb: Nick Bradbrook

Next Race Weds 8th June