June 2016 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the the belated results for the June Bridges Race.

A massive 42 runners in glorious sunshine.

Congraulations to Mr Williams who won by a country mile and thanks very much to Adam for your able assistance.

Welcome to our new runners, I hope you enjoyed the event and decide to come back at some point in the future.

The next race will take place on Wednesday July 13 so hope to see you then. I will need some help on the day so if you are willing to assist please get in touch.

Regards,

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M65 2588 1.00 19.14 18.14 3.00
Stephen Brown M35 2871 6.45 20.03 13.18 7.45
James Young M30 3035 1.00 20.10 19.10 2.00
Marcin Bajur M 3039 6.00 20.17 14.17 6.45
Scott Davey M 3038 6.00 20.26 14.26 6.45
Darren Hyatt M 3026 6.00 20.36 14.36 6.30
Mark Kelly Nina's Running Club M45 2814 5.00 20.39 15.39 5.30
Richard Gurd M40 3029 4.45 20.41 15.56 5.15
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 2.15 20.46 18.31 2.30
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W21 2709 Add 0.5 mins 20.49 21.19 Add 0.5 mins
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M65 1352 2.00 20.51 18.51 2.15
Nick Bradbrook M50 2938 0.30 20.51 20.21 0.45
Sam Taylor-Allkins M 3033 8.15 20.52 12.37 8.30
Alan Mercer CSSC M 2548 4.30 20.53 16.23 4.45
Hugh Howard M50 2967 4.00 21.01 17.01 4.00
Mike Dennis Nina's Running Club M 2976 6.00 21.02 15.02 6.00
Andrew Hogg M45 3027 1.00 21.03 20.03 1.00
Aidan Daly M30 2914 4.30 21.05 16.35 4.30
Jose Manual Pabon Ealing Eagles M 3023 7.45 21.07 13.22 7.45
Martin Bright Highgate Harriers/Vets AC M45 2952 7.00 21.08 14.08 7.00
Dave Whyte M35 3034 1.00 21.08 20.08 1.00
Raluca Ion W35 3003 Add 0.5 mins 21.09 21.39 Add 0.5 mins
John Smith Maidenhead Athletic Club 2931 2.30 21.11 18.41 2.30
Ian Haylock M 3001 6.00 21.11 15.11 6.00
David Kelly www.highamharriers.co.uk M45 2886 7.30 21.12 13.42 7.30
Crawford Railton M 2974 6.30 21.13 14.43 6.30
Alan Mundy M50 2617 4.15 21.16 17.01 4.00
Sajid Khurshid Harrow AC M35 2958 6.00 21.19 15.19 5.45
Lee Mansfield M 2900 5.00 21.20 16.20 4.45
Juan Luque M 3021 5.45 21.25 15.40 5.30
Jeremy West M 2482 5.30 21.29 15.59 5.15
Grainne Devery Ealing Eagles W30 3032 3.30 21.30 18.00 3.00
Steve Land M30 3024 6.00 21.32 15.32 5.30
Graham Sutherland Clapham Chasers M 2971 7.00 21.36 14.36 6.30
Peter Dry M60 2891 3.30 21.41 18.11 3.00
Jamie Price M35 2910 5.00 21.46 16.46 4.30
Stephen Collins M 2872 6.00 22.03 16.03 5.30
Alvaro Caro W30 3036 3.00 23.08 20.08 2.30
James Goodgame Wimbledon Windmilers M45 2992 4.00 23.40 19.40 3.30
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 1.30 24.38 23.08 1.00
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M75 2450 Add 3.0 mins 25.15 28.15 Add 3.0 mins
Denista Mladenova W 3028 3.30 25.16 21.46 3.00

Marshals: Adam Koffman and Paul Oakes
Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb: Dennis Williams

Next Race Weds 13th July