November 2016 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the November Bridges race.

Again a splendid turn out with several new runners joining the ranks so thanks to you all for your support.

A fine run from Jeremy West saw him secure the Hanscomb trophy, I'm certain it will return gleaming after being polished every evening. Good luck in defence of the trophy as well Jeremy.

Thanks to Sir Tom Jennings who despite several injuries gave up his time to work his magic on the watch, a splendid effort Sir Tom and apologies for forgetting the red carpet.

The next race will take place on Wednesday 14 December unless we have snow and ice. Could I ask that if you are going to run please let me have your last handicap time on registration, this really does speed things up my end.

I will need some help on the day so if you are willing to help on the watch please let me know by return.

That's it for now. Take care and hope to see you in December.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 Add 2.5 mins 16.58 19.28 1.30
Zal Karkaria M39 3066 1.00 17.57 16.57 4.15
Drew Henderson 2919 0.00 19.19 19.19 1.45
Rob  Hardwick M35 3060 5.30 19.28 13.58 7.15
Simon Gauvin M 3070 4.00 19.52 15.52 5.15
Jonathan Chapman Gainsborough & Morton Striders AC M40 3063 1.00 20.00 19.00 2.15
Jeremy West M 2482 5.15 20.33 15.18 5.45
Luke Fuller M 3030 4.15 20.38 16.23 4.45
Nick Jelley Billericay Striders M40 2953 5.30 20.39 15.09 6.00
Darren Hyatt M 3026 5.45 20.45 15.00 6.15
David Kelly www.highamharriers.co.uk M45 2886 7.30 20.47 13.17 7.45
Peter Dry M60 2891 3.15 20.51 17.36 3.30
Richard Pitcairn-Knowles M80 3061 Add 2.0 mins 20.55 22.55 Add 1.5 mins
Hugh Howard M50 2967 5.00 20.59 15.59 5.15
Andy Green M 3053 7.15 21.00 13.45 7.30
Karman Pardoe Hillingdon AC W45 3064 6.00 21.05 15.05 6.00
Graham Sutherland Clapham Chasers M 2971 7.15 21.06 13.51 7.15
Raluca Ion W35 3003 Add 0.5 mins 21.06 21.36 Add 0.5 mins
Dom Guiness M40 2801 5.30 21.07 15.37 5.30
Steve Land M30 3024 6.00 21.09 15.09 6.00
Alan Mundy M50 2617 4.00 21.11 17.11 4.00
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 1411 4.15 21.16 17.01 4.00
Lee Mansfield M 2900 4.45 21.17 16.32 4.30
Daniel Nichols Barnet & District AC
Nina's Running Club
M30 2913 8.15 21.18 13.03 8.00
Jose Manual Pabon Ealing Eagles M 3023 8.00 21.18 13.18 7.45
Stuart Hathaway The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M60 2504 3.15 21.19 18.04 3.00
David Hall Dartford Harriers M45 2966 7.30 21.22 13.52 7.15
Merv  Phillips Milton Keynes M60 2925 5.00 21.31 16.31 4.30
Allister Prow The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M45 2949 3.00 21.33 18.33 2.30
Philip Pesson Dorking & Mole Valley Athletics Club  M50 3065 0.00 21.35 21.35 Add 0.5 mins
Dave Whyte M40 3034 3.15 21.37 18.22 2.45
Martin Bright Highgate Harriers/Vets AC M45 2952 7.00 21.38 14.38 6.30
Sandra Farinha Blackfriars Irregulars W 2842 Add 1.0 mins 21.39 22.39 Add 1.5 mins
Nina Williams Nina's Running Club W21 2709 Add 0.5 mins 21.53 22.23 Add 1.0 mins
Sajid Khurshid Harrow AC M35 2958 6.15 22.00 15.45 5.45
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon M65 2588 1.30 22.07 20.37 1.00
Jamie Price M35 2910 4.45 22.11 17.26 4.15
Aidan Daly M30 2914 4.15 22.11 17.56 3.45
Brian Okane 3049 6.30 22.18 15.48 6.00
Keneal Patel 3057 5.30 22.29 16.59 5.00
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M75 2450 Add 5.0 mins 23.10 28.10 Add 5.0 mins
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M65 1352 2.00 23.24 21.24 1.30

Marshals: Sir Tom Jennings and Paul Oakes
Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb: Jeremy West

Next Race Weds 14th December