June 2017 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the June race.

Commentary will follow.

Until next time.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Ant Cooper M 3101 4.00 19.57 15.57 5.15
Beth O'Connell W 3099 0.30 20.32 20.02 1.00
Michael Smith Nina's Running Club M40 2940 4.00 20.35 16.35 4.30
Jose Manual Pabon Ealing Eagles M 3023 7.15 20.40 13.25 7.45
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 2.45 20.43 17.58 3.15
David Hall Dartford Harriers M45 2966 7.15 20.45 13.30 7.45
Haren Thillainathan   M 2607 0.45 20.55 20.10 1.00
Hugh Howard M50 2967 4.45 20.55 16.10 5.00
Steve Webb   M 3018 7.15 20.56 13.41 7.30
Daniel Nichols Barnet & District AC
Nina's Running Club
M30 2913 8.00 20.57 12.57 8.15
Andy Green M50 3053 7.15 21.01 13.46 7.15
John Blake West4Harriers M40 2717 5.45 21.07 15.22 5.45
Lee Mansfield   M 2900 4.15 21.11 16.56 4.15
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 1411 5.00 21.12 16.12 5.00
Linda Ingram   W45 3103 3.00 21.14 18.14 3.00
Mark Kelly Nina's Running Club M45 2814 5.00 21.31 16.31 4.30
Sajid Khurshid Harrow AC M35 2958 5.30 21.39 16.09 5.00
Jeremy West M 2482 6.00 21.42 15.42 5.30
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W55 2221 1.30 21.59 20.29 1.00
Grainne Devery Ealing Eagles W30 3032 3.00 22.00 19.00 2.30
Peter Dry   M60 2891 3.15 22.07 18.52 2.45
Nina Trevarthen   W21 2709 1.00 22.10 21.10 0.30
Jack Wong   M 3098 6.00 22.13 16.13 5.30
Jonathan Chapman Gainsborough & Morton Striders AC M40 3063 2.30 22.24 19.54 2.00
Andrew Hogg M45 3027 2.15 22.41 20.26 1.45
Duncan Rimmer   M40 3100 6.00 22.46 16.46 5.30
Alan Mundy   M50 2617 4.15 22.49 18.34 3.45
Diane Eaton W50 3078 Add 0.5 mins 23.44 24.14 Add 3.0 mins
James Goodgame Clapham Chasers M45 2992 4.45 24.21 19.36 4.15
Darren Hyatt   M 3026 6.15 24.43 18.28 5.45
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M75 2450 Add 5.0 mins 25.28 30.28 Add 5.0 mins

Marshals: Ali Yousuf and Paul Oakes
Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb: Michael Smith

Next Race Weds 12th July 2017