September 2017 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the September race.

A terrific performance from Diane Eaton saw her lift the trophy for September, after some injuries it was good to see that you have made a full recovery Diane.

Thanks to my glamorous assistant for the perfect performance with the stop watch.

And thanks as always for your continuing support of this great race it really is a pleasure being involved.

The next race is on October 11 so hope some of you can make it then. I will need some assistance on the day so if you would like to help please let me know.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Darren Chisholm   M45 3109 1.30 20.12 18.42 2.30
Diane Eaton W50 3078 Add 3.0 mins 20.17 23.17 Add 2.0 mins
Nicole Lunstead W 3054 2.30 20.35 18.05 3.00
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 Add 3.0 mins 20.46 23.46 Add 2.5 mins
Rachel Soares W 2979 5.15 20.47 15.32 5.30
Michael Smith Nina's Running Club M40 2940 4.30 21.12 16.42 4.30
James Hopkin M35 3113 4.00 21.16 17.16 3.45
Daniel Nichols Barnet & District AC
Nina's Running Club
M30 2913 7.45 21.28 13.43 7.30
Lee Mansfield   M 2900 4.45 21.43 16.58 4.15
Martin Medforth St. Albans Striders M55 3119 2.00 21.46 19.46 1.30
Jeremy West M 2482 5.30 21.54 16.24 5.00
Peter Torre Vets AC M70 2882 Add 3.0 mins 21.57 24.57 Add 3.0 mins
Alan Mercer CSSC M 2548 5.15 22.10 16.55 4.45
Amanda Duplock   W 2772 1.00 22.14 21.14 0.30
Alan Mundy   M50 2617 3.45 22.15 18.30 3.15
Daniel Gleave Gainsborough and Morton Strider's M45 3117 3.00 22.17 19.17 2.30
Duncan Rimmer Herne Hill Harriers M40 3100 5.30 22.20 16.50 5.00
Andy Green M50 3053 7.15 22.23 15.08 6.45
Allana Wilckens W30 3118 0.00 22.34 22.34 Add 1.5 mins
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 3.15 22.35 19.20 2.45
Shane Hymers M30 3042 Add 3.0 mins 22.48 25.48 Add 3.0 mins
Mike Dennis Nina's Running Club M 2976 6.00 22.58 16.58 5.30
Peter Dry Epsom Oddballs  M60 2891 2.45 23.03 20.18 2.15
Sandra Farinha Blackfriars Irregulars W 2842 Add 1.0 mins 23.04 24.04 Add 3.0 mins
Chris Brolly Bishop's Stortford M50 2495 2.30 23.29 20.59 2.00
James Goodgame Clapham Chasers M45 2992 4.00 23.49 19.49 3.30
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M80 6 Add 0.5 mins 24.53 25.23 Add 3.0 mins
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 0.30 26.12 25.42 Add 3.0 mins
Dan Maskell Vets AC M65 2779 1.30 26.33 25.03 Add 3.0 mins
Kevin Burnett Croydon Striders M75 2450 Add 5.0 mins 26.46 31.46 Add 3.0 mins

Marshals: Karman Pardoe and Paul Oakes
Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb: Diane Eaton

Next Race Weds 11th October 2017