February 2018 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the February race.

Another excellent turn out so thanks to those that braved the cold.

A terrific run by Allana saw her lift the Hanscomb Trophy for the first time (I think) so well done Allana you deserve your moment of glory.

Thanks to Stuart H for the perfect job on the watch and to Kevin and Dennis for sorting out the discs and recording the times.

For those new to the race I hope you enjoyed the event and hope you run with us again in the future. New blood is always welcome and has kept the race going for an amazing 40 years, I think that’s something we can all be proud of.

The next race will take place on Wednesday 14 March. Between now and then I will be on a fairly long break from work so would like to have a volunteer in place as soon as possible as I only return to the office on Tuesday 13th.

That’s about it and thanks as always for your support.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Kieran Miller M30 3147 2.30 17.28 14.58 6.15
Trevor Kay Ashford & District RRC M35 3148 6.00 19.25 13.25 7.45
Allana Wilckens W30 3118 1.00 20.02 19.02 2.00
Paul Fitzwalter M 2840 2.45 20.05 17.20 3.45
Charlotte Gore W35 3130 Add 3.0 mins 20.17 23.17 Add 2.0 mins
Daniel Gleave Gainsborough and Morton Strider's M45 3117 2.30 20.19 17.49 3.15
Alan Mundy M50 2617 3.00 20.23 17.23 3.45
Robert Buck M 3138 7.30 20.30 13.00 8.15
Caleb Saunders M 3145 1.00 20.31 19.31 1.30
Andy Howarth Stragglers AC M50 3133 3.30 20.37 17.07 4.00
Graham Sutherland Clapham Chasers M40 2971 6.45 20.45 14.00 7.15
Tony Austin  Hercules Wimbledon M60 3152 2.30 20.51 18.21 2.45
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W55 2221 1.00 20.53 19.53 1.15
James Hopkin M35 3113 5.00 20.55 15.55 5.15
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 Add 2.5 mins 20.58 23.28 Add 2.0 mins
Jackie Bradford W 3142 0.45 20.59 20.14 1.00
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 Add 3.0 mins 21.02 24.02 Add 3.0 mins
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M70 1352 0.00 21.04 21.04 0.00
Stephen Adu M50 3109 3.00 21.08 18.08 3.00
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M80 6 Add 2.0 mins 21.10 23.10 Add 2.0 mins
Colin Harris Wimbledon Windmilers M 3141 2.00 21.11 19.11 2.00
Sam Cone M30 3110 3.15 21.25 18.10 3.00
Susannah Gill W30 2999 6.30 21.30 15.00 6.00
Sandra Farinha Blackfriars Irregulars W 2842 Add 1.5 mins 21.31 23.01 Add 2.0 mins
David Sutherland M40 3115 4.45 21.35 16.50 4.15
James Marchant M 3009 2.30 21.39 19.09 2.00
Nick Jelley Billericay Striders M40 2953 6.00 21.40 15.40 5.30
Michael Bell M 2972 6.30 21.41 15.11 6.00
Tom Jennings The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M50 2623 1.45 21.48 20.03 1.15
Sally Bundock Hillingdon AC W65 3129 Add 1.0 mins 21.50 22.50 Add 1.5 mins
Crawford Railton M 2974 6.30 21.57 15.27 6.00
Gary Budinger Dulwich Runners M57 3126 3.45 22.05 18.20 3.15
Selina Neville W 3149 0.00 22.43 22.43 Add 1.5 mins

Marshals: Stuart Hathaway and Paul Oakes
Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb: Allana Wilckens

Next Race Weds 14th March 2018