April 2018 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the April race.

A welcome return to form saw AP (Allister Prow) secure the Hanscomb trophy so a little pressure now on the Blackfriars Irregulars to maintain this high standard.

Thanks to Sir Tom for his time and perfect time keeping, in fact Sir Tom is a long term injury so has volunteered to help out in May so thanks in advance Tom.

I hope those joining us for the first time enjoyed the event and choose to race again, we are always pleased to see new faces and get people racing.

The next race will be on Wednesday 9 May and with a bit of luck we shall be in shirt sleeves and feeling some sunshine, until then enjoy the spring.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Allister Prow The Blackfriars Irregulars AC M45 2949 Add 2.0 mins 19.24 21.24 Add 0.5 mins
Colin Harris Wimbledon Windmilers M 3141 2.00 19.36 17.36 3.30
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 Add 2.5 mins 19.39 22.09 Add 1.0 mins
Duncan Rimmer Herne Hill Harriers M40 3100 4.15 20.00 15.45 5.30
Allana Wilckens The Blackfriars Irregulars AC W30 3118 2.00 20.07 18.07 3.00
Stephen Adu   M50 3109 2.30 20.16 17.46 3.15
Caleb Saunders M 3145 1.30 20.17 18.47 2.15
Michelle Edye Clapham Chasers W30 3146 4.30 20.19 15.49 5.15
Samuel Jones M 3120 0.00 20.32 20.32 0.30
Dan Maskell Vets AC M70 2779 0.45 20.33 19.48 1.15
Natalie Ball W 3153 3.00 20.35 17.35 3.30
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 Add 3.0 mins 20.37 23.37 Add 2.5 mins
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M70 1352 0.00 20.45 20.45 0.30
Andrew Orchard West4Harriers M45 3106 6.15 20.49 14.34 6.30
James Nugent   M50 3134 6.15 20.49 14.34 6.30
Chloe Sharp   W 3162 7.00 20.50 13.50 7.15
Sandra Farinha Blackfriars Irregulars W 2842 Add 2.0 mins 20.51 22.51 Add 1.5 mins
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M80 6 Add 2.0 mins 20.53 22.53 Add 1.5 mins
Jeremy West M 2482 5.00 20.54 15.54 5.15
Alan Mundy   M50 2617 3.30 20.55 17.25 3.45
Craig Sharp Dartford Harriers M40 3139 8.15 20.56 12.41 8.30
Karman Pardoe Purple Patch Runners W45 3064 5.45 20.58 15.13 6.00
Nina Trevarthen   W21 2709 Add 0.5 mins 21.04 21.34 Add 0.5 mins
Hugh Howard M50 2967 5.00 21.04 16.04 5.00
Ant Cooper M 3101 5.30 21.05 15.35 5.30
Lee Mansfield   M 2900 4.30 21.06 16.36 4.30
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 1411 4.45 21.08 16.23 4.45
Paul Fitzwalter   M 2840 3.45 21.12 17.27 3.45
Mark Venton   M 3156 6.00 21.13 15.13 6.00
Gary Budinger Dulwich Runners M57 3126 3.15 21.30 18.15 2.45
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W55 2221 1.15 21.39 20.24 0.45
David Kelly Higham Harriers M45 2886 7.45 21.43 13.58 7.15
Peter Torre Vets AC M70 2882 Add 3.0 mins 22.33 25.33 Add 3.0 mins

Marshals: Sir Tom Jennings and Paul Oakes
Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb: Allister Prow

Next Race Weds 9 May 2018