October 2018 Results

Hello Fellow Runners,

Here are the results for the October race.

Despite two weeks on the beer, wine and fine food our champion of the month, Mr. Gary Budinger proves that class is permanent, splendid effort Gary with the long sprint to the line very enjoyable to watch.

My thanks to Peter D for the perfect time keeping, humour and general conversation.

Thanks as always for the terrific support, 35 runners is amazing and makes it a very enjoyable hour, long may it continue.

Our next race is on Wednesday 14 November so I hope you can make it. I will need help on the day so if you are happy to help please let me know.

Paul

Name Club Status Number Handicap Run time with handicap Actual run time Next handicap
Laura Suggitt W 3177 3.00 19.19 16.19 4.45
Gary Budinger Dulwich Runners M57 3126 2.30 19.46 17.16 3.45
Rod Newing Serpentine M60 2839 Add 1.0 mins 20.01 21.01 0.00
Robert Mwemeke M30 3151 4.00 20.21 16.21 4.45
Giselle Billeter W30 3175 2.15 20.22 18.07 3.00
Lee Mansfield M 2900 4.15 20.27 16.12 5.00
Dan Skerton M40 3172 5.15 20.32 15.17 5.45
Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix M60 2390 Add 2.5 mins 20.43 23.13 Add 2.0 mins
Nina Trevarthen W21 2709 Add 0.5 mins 20.45 21.15 0.00
Richard Patient The Straggler RC M45 3169 4.15 20.47 16.32 4.30
James Nugent M50 3134 6.00 20.48 14.48 6.15
Alan Davidson Liss Runners M70 1352 Add 0.5 mins 20.50 21.20 Add 0.5 mins
Matthew Hampshire M 3135 6.15 21.04 14.49 6.15
Andy Green M50 3053 7.00 21.06 14.06 7.00
Jeremy West M 2482 5.15 21.11 15.56 5.15
Sajid Khurshid Harrow AC M35 2958 5.00 21.11 16.11 5.00
Graham Sutherland Clapham Chasers M40 2971 7.45 21.12 13.27 7.45
Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M65 1411 4.45 21.14 16.29 4.45
Paul Fitzwalter M 2840 4.00 21.17 17.17 3.45
Daniela  Petrianni W35 3176 1.00 21.20 20.20 0.45
Alan Mundy M50 2617 3.30 21.22 17.52 3.15
David Kelly Higham Harriers M45 2886 8.00 21.29 13.29 7.45
David Sutherland M40 3115 5.15 21.31 16.16 4.45
Craig Sharp Dartford Harriers M40 3139 8.30 21.31 13.01 8.00
Michael Trott Stragglers AC M50 2784 3.30 21.32 18.02 3.00
Dan Maskell Vets AC M70 2779 1.45 21.35 19.50 1.15
Martin Medforth St. Albans Striders M55 3119 1.00 21.37 20.37 0.30
Jeff Stock M55 2585 3.30 21.41 18.11 3.00
Duncan Rimmer Herne Hill Harriers M40 3100 5.15 21.58 16.43 4.45
Sarah Skerten W40 3168 2.00 22.04 20.04 1.30
Dave Whyte M40 3034 2.45 22.07 19.22 2.15
Julia Gristwood ES Middx W55 2221 1.00 22.15 21.15 0.30
Tom Morris M55 2476 4.15 22.42 18.27 3.45
Andy Howarth Stragglers AC M50 3133 4.15 22.48 18.33 3.45
Tom Everitt Eton Manor M80 6 Add 2.0 mins 22.57 24.57 Add 3.0 mins

Marshals: Peter Dry and Paul Oakes
Winner of the WJH Trophy donated by John Hanscomb: Gary Budinger

Next Race Weds 14 November 2018